TCU and UNTHSC School of Medicine's

Employee Directory

Jennifer Allie

Senior Associate Dean for Faculty Affairs
and Development

Honor Anderson

Academic Technologist

Jennifer Arnouville

Assistant Professor

Deborah Atkisson

Physician Development Coach

Jordan Austin

Physician Development Coaches Coordinator

Jonathan Babirak

Mixed Reality Simulation Specialist

Chris Bajaj

Assistant Professor

Saravan Balamuthsamy

Associate Professor

Rim Bannout

Associate Professor

Sandeep Bansal

Longitudinal Basic Science Content Expert(Pharmacology)

Robert Barber

Associate Professor

Kayla Beeler

LIC Coordinator

Robert Benkowski

Assistant Professor

Deidi Bergestuen

Assistant Director, Clinical SkillsModule Director, GI

Mike Bernas

Director, Scholarly Pursuit and Thesis

Judy Bernas

Associate Dean and Senior Officer forCommunications and Strategy

Paul Bhella

Professor

Jeremy Brady

Assistant Professor

Juan Cabrera

Videographer

David Capper

Chair, Clinical Sciences

Angie Carter

Accreditation Coordinator

Monica Castillo

Special Assistant to the Senior Associate Dean of Educational Affairs

Joe Cecere

Assistant Professor

Eric Cheng

Professor

Matt Chumchal

Associate Professor

Mike Chumley

Associate Professor

Abe Clark

Professor

Grant Cloyd

Associate Director of Standardized Patient Education

Jennifer Coffman

Physician Development Coach

Shanna Combs

Ob/Gyn Clerkship Director

Alicia Craff-Eder

Senior Coordinator for Clinical Skills

Courtney Crawford

Assistant Professor

Courtney Cross

Course Director for Foundations

Chase Crossno

Assistant Artistic Director

Lyn Dart

Associate Professor

Steven Davis

Assistant Professor

Thomas Deas

Physician Development Coach

Cesar Augusto Dias

Assistant Professor

Brian J. Dixon

Psychiatry Clerkship Director

Hana Dobrovolny

Associate Professor

John Durand

Assistant Professor

Tricia Elliott

Professor

Amy Estes

Assistant Director for Community Relations and Special Events

Maricar Estrella

Director of Digital Development and Content Strategy

Harold Fain

Assistant Professor

Victoria Flores

Career Advising Development Coordinator

Stuart Flynn

Founding Dean

Grant Fowler

Chair, Family Medicine

Danika Franks

Assistant Dean for Student Affairs

Candace Gamble

Physician Development Coach

Rajesh Gandhi

Physician Development Coach

Chris Gilbody

Director for Financial Education and Scholarship

Eric Gonzales

Module Director, Neurosciences

Kayla Green

Associate Professor

Mayra Guardiola

Faculty Development Coordinator

Christina Gutierrez Walls

Executive Director for Accreditation and Organizational Performance

Heather Hale

Assistant Director for Admissions and Recruitment

Tyler Hamby

Assistant Professor

Catherine Harrell

Assistant Professor

Dahlia Hassani

Assistant Professor

John Haynes

Associate Professor

Johnny He

Professor

Shaoqing He

Assistant Professor

Amber Heck

Longitudinal Basic Science Content Expert
(Physiology)

Mary Elizabeth Herring

Professionalism Resource Officer

Lisa Hewitt

Administrative Associate

Sarah Hill

Associate Professor

Michael Hochberg

Professor

Ken Hopper

Physician Development Coach

Eric Hubli

Associate Professor

Trey Ivy

IT Coordinator

Karim Jamal

Assistant Professor

Marlo Jeffries

Assistant Professor

Adam Jennings

Emergency Medicine Clerkship Director

Rohan Jeyarajah

Assistant Chair of Clinical Sciences Head of Surgery

Jessica Johnson

Assistant Professor

Evonne Kaplan-Liss

Assistant Dean for Narrative
Reflection and Patient Communication

Craig Keathley

Assistant Professor

Vaishali Kent

Assistant Professor

Amir Khan

Assistant Professor

Dianna King

Business Operations Analyst

Joslyn Krismer

Director of Educational Affairs

Kevin Kunkler

Executive Director for Simulation Education,
Innovation and Research

Val Lantz-Gefroh

Artistic Director

Nicholas LeFevre

Assistant Professor

Whitney LeFevre

Family Medicine Clerkship Director

Jo Anna Leuck

Assistant Dean for Curriculum

Howe Liu

Professor

Douglas Lorimer

Assistant Professor

Brandie Lowe

Assistant Director for Academic Development

Liran Ma

Associate Professor

Machaiah Madhrira

Assistant Professor

Andrey Manov

Professor

Keli Manz

Program Manager

James Marshall

Chair, Pediatrics

Monika Mathur

Professor

Joyce Mauk

Associate Professor

Lisa McBride

Assistant Dean for Diversity and Inclusion

Terry McCarthy

Assistant Chair of Clinical Sciences Head of Emergency Medicine

Colleen McColgan

Faculty Development Coordinator

Khary McGhee

Assistant Director, Student Success Navigator

Shauna Marie McGillivray

Associate Professor

Donnell McKenzie

Director for Faculty Affairs and Development

Karen Meadows

Manager of Operations - Simulation

Nicholas Medina

Assistant Director for Records and Registration

Mary Beth Mercatoris

Director, Student Affairs

Cody Mihills

Assistant Professor

Shelby Miller

Academic Coordinator

Kitty Momburg

Program Manager

Jean-Luc Montchamp

Professor

Trey Moore

Assistant Professor

Kenton Murthy

Assistant Professor

Samir Nangia

Physician Development Coach

Swapan Nath

Course Director, BHIS

Anton Naumov

Assistant Professor

Erin Nelson

Interim Assistant Dean for Admissions and Outreach and Director, Preparation for Practice and Psych Immersion

Thuthuy Nguyen

Physician Development Coach

Peter Nguyen

Assistant Professor

Timothy Niacaris

Associate Professor

Daisy Nwachukwu

Physician Development Coach

Collin O’Hara

Physician Development Coach

Ripul Panchal

Associate Professor

Mauricio Papini

Professor

Sheriee Parnell

Faculty Recruitment and Appointments Coordinator

William Pate

Professor

Rita Patterson

Professor

Claudia Perez

Neurology Clerkship Director

Melody Phillips

Associate Professor

Stuart Pickell

Associate Professor

Saji Pillai

Clerkship Director, Internal Medicine

Julie Pittman

Associate Professor

John Planz

Associate Professor

Jeanine Ratliff

Assistant Professor

Sangram Raut

Assistant Professor

Ray Rhodes

Associate Professor

Traci Richards

Assistant to the Dean

Frank Anthony Rosinia

Professor

Lori Russell

IT Specialist and SOM Tech Support

Mohanakrishnan Sathyamoorthy

Chair, Internal Medicine

Troy Schmanke

Professor

Stephen Scott

Chair for Medical Education
Director for Longitudinal Integrated Clerkship

Keely Self

Admin Program Specialist, Admissions

Clare Shaffer

Clinical Skills Educator

Imran Siddiqui

Course Director, Homeostasis

Spencer Smith

Assistant Professor

Dave Spear

Professor

Prescotte Stokes III

Integrated Content and Marketing Manager

David Stone

Associate Professor

Ryan Stroder

Assistant Professor

Dong Su

Professor

Carlos Tapia

Executive Director for Admissions and Enrollment Operations

Veronica Tatum

Course Director, Metabolism/Life-CycleModule Director, Hematology

Tristan Tayag

Professor

Amani Terrell

Associate Professor

Susan Terry

Administrative Assistant

Giuliano Testa

Professor

Stacey Vanvliet

Assistant Director for Career Development, Physician Development Coach

Veer Vithalani

Assistant Professor

Meagan Voorhies

Human Resources Director

Shawn Wagner

Business Operations and Facilities Manager

Kimberly Washington

Assistant Professor

Kenton Watt

Senior Director for Development
TCU University Advancement

Christopher Watts

Professor

Brian Webb

Professor

Susan Weeks

Professor

Sarah Westover

Administrative Assistant

Jerome Wilcox

Director, Diversity and Inclusion

Don Wilson

Professor

Evynne Wong

Academic Coordinator

Thomas Yorio

Professor

Richard Young

Assistant Professor

Marc Zepeda

Physician Development Coach

Mike Zepeda

Assistant Professor